Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2901,423
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6321,635
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5011,554
YaoundeCameroon 4,1222,561
YokoCameroon 3,9212,436
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5824,090
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7864,839
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2665,137
YanjiChina 8,5145,291
YichangChina 8,1525,065
YinchuanChina 7,2704,518
YiningChina 5,1443,196
YariguiesColombia 9,6025,967
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4545,253
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4415,245
YazdIran 3,4182,124
YakushimaJapan 9,5645,943
YamagataJapan 9,5135,911
YamaguchiJapan 9,3165,789
YokkaichiJapan 9,5725,948
YokohamaJapan 9,7136,036
YonagoJapan 9,3325,799
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4795,891
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7857,323
YeMyanmar 8,1175,044
YolaNigeria 3,5132,183
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0295,610
YurimaguasPeru 10,7296,667
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5722,220
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8875,523
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4842,165
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4735,887
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6945,403
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1955,714
York, PaUsa 7,5734,706
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7414,810
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5046,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -