.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6489,724
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0136,222
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9089,885
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7359,157
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9268,032
WoomeraAustralia 14,5629,049
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8567,989
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1893,846
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4075,224
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4825,271
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5424,686
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8254,863
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1135,041
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3075,162
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8265,485
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1578,176
WajimaJapan 9,3885,834
WakamatsuJapan 9,5545,937
WakayamaJapan 9,5445,931
WakkanaiJapan 8,9705,574
WajirKenya 4,8793,032
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0574,385
WindhoekNamibia 7,0154,359
WaihiNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,27211,355
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,25111,341
WaimateNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,19911,309
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,18411,300
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,20011,310
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,86611,102
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,24611,338
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,18211,298
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,21911,321
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,30111,372
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,02711,202
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,13911,271
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,12111,261
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,11911,260
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,08211,236
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,07211,230
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,99911,185
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,88311,112
WintonNew Zealand 17,59610,934
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,98211,174
WarsawPoland 1,323822
WroclawPoland 1,178732
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6695,387
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2972,049
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4601,529
WauSudan 3,7982,360
WaddingtonUk 1,9491,211
Waco, TxUsa 9,5555,938
Wake IslandUsa 12,6457,858
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1325,675
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7165,416
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3515,190
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4365,863
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Warren, OhUsa 7,7814,835
Warren, PaUsa 7,5814,711
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6494,753
Washington, IaUsa 8,4925,277
Washington, InUsa 8,3195,170
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8885,523
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2544,508
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4815,270
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1595,070
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9524,941
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0525,003
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5525,314
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9695,574
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6775,392
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5015,904
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1435,681
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8484,877
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5034,662
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7055,409
West Point, GaUsa 8,6145,353
West Point, NyUsa 7,3014,537
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5155,291
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1825,084
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4485,871
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0875,647
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2775,765
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4014,599
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7674,827
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0525,004
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4874,653
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5765,329
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5034,662
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4974,658
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0154,981
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0084,976
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4135,228
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8956,149
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1605,071
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2585,131
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0826,265
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1885,088
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7504,816
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8574,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -