Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 176110
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6837,260
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4327,104
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8257,348
ViennaAustria 864537
VitebskBelarus 1,8911,175
VassourasBrazil 9,4185,852
VicosaBrazil 9,2255,732
VitoriaBrazil 9,0165,603
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6045,347
VarnaBulgaria 923573
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1244,427
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3185,790
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4985,281
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4615,258
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3805,829
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4195,853
ValdiviaChile 12,7857,945
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6947,888
VallenarChile 11,8637,372
ValparaisoChile 12,1987,580
VanguardiaColombia 9,7936,085
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0856,267
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9191,193
VestervigDenmark 1,9231,195
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4735,265
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4165,230
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5035,284
VilsandiEstonia 2,0111,250
VaasaFinland 2,5221,567
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5312,194
VeravalIndia 5,4203,368
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7204,176
ValentiaIreland 2,4551,525
VeniceItaly 690429
VeronaItaly 758471
VicenzaItaly 735457
Vigna Di ValleItaly 467290
ViterboItaly 494307
VolterraItaly 628391
VientianeLaos 8,3245,173
VarenaLithuania 1,6171,005
VilniusLithuania 1,6701,038
VeracruzMexico 10,4776,511
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6111,001
VaernesNorway 2,5861,607
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4391,516
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4112,120
VillarricaParaguay 10,5926,582
Vrfu OmuRomania 854530
VanavaraRussia 5,9243,681
VasileviciRussia 1,6121,002
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0051,246
VerhojanskRussia 6,8664,267
ViljujskRussia 6,6694,144
VitimRussia 6,4894,033
Vize IslandRussia 4,9873,099
VladivostokRussia 8,6355,366
VolgogradRussia 2,3161,439
VologdaRussia 2,6131,624
VoronezRussia 2,0781,291
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5514,692
VytegraRussia 2,6221,630
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3403,940
ValenciaSpain 1,524947
ValladolidSpain 1,8571,154
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1711,349
VisbySweden 1,9081,186
VanTurkey 2,2301,386
ValleyUk 2,1721,349
VinnitsaUkraine 1,308813
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3226,414
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6175,354
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8495,499
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6455,993
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6515,376
Vevay, InUsa 8,2095,101
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0735,638
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7576,063
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2085,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -