Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3308,283
UaupesBrazil 9,5325,923
UbatubaBrazil 9,6005,966
UberabaBrazil 9,5025,905
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8354,869
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6223,494
UpernavikGreenland 5,2063,235
UummannaqGreenland 5,0583,143
UdineItaly 703437
Ustica IslandItaly 414257
UenoJapan 9,5615,941
UnzendakeJapan 9,3515,811
UrakawaJapan 9,3065,783
UshibukaJapan 9,3785,828
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6315,985
UwajimaJapan 9,4605,879
UkmergeLithuania 1,7271,073
UtenaLithuania 1,7731,102
UlaangomMongolia 5,7003,542
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7684,205
UlgiiMongolia 5,5853,471
UliastaiMongolia 6,1093,796
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7053,545
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0444,377
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0175,604
UfaRussia 3,2282,006
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0293,125
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6044,104
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4515,251
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6064,105
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5322,195
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7725,451
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4284,616
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6784,771
Umm BeninSudan 3,4532,145
UmeňSweden 2,6001,615
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7035,408
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3845,210
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1415,059
UrfaTurkey 1,8841,171
UsakTurkey 1,047651
Uman’Ukraine 1,365848
UzgorodUkraine 981610
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7674,826
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9144,918
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3125,165
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0264,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -