Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3612,710
TiranaAlbania 220137
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2671,409
TebessaAlgeria 991616
TimimounAlgeria 1,9961,240
TindoufAlgeria 2,7361,700
TouggourtAlgeria 1,303809
TrelewArgentina 12,4507,736
TucumanArgentina 11,3297,040
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6508,482
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6488,481
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6878,505
TibooburraAustralia 14,9069,263
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6809,122
TshaneBotswana 7,1914,468
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8035,470
TarauacaBrazil 10,4436,489
TauaBrazil 7,8334,867
TefeBrazil 9,5865,957
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8905,525
TeresinaBrazil 7,9424,935
TiriosBrazil 8,4445,247
TorresBrazil 10,3956,459
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9534,942
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8616,128
TriunfoBrazil 7,8154,856
TucuruiBrazil 8,3795,207
TuriacuBrazil 7,8794,896
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5694,082
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4925,277
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9864,963
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9214,922
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6954,782
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7954,844
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3144,545
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4185,853
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5024,662
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5154,670
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3494,567
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4464,627
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0833,780
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6807,879
TaiyuanChina 7,7834,836
TaoyuanChina 9,3025,780
TengchongChina 7,5074,665
T√łnderDenmark 1,7221,070
TylstrupDenmark 1,9291,199
TystofteDenmark 1,6981,055
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5775,330
TahrirEgypt 1,6251,010
TantaEgypt 1,6341,015
TallinEstonia 2,1591,342
TartuEstonia 2,0751,290
TampereFinland 2,3691,472
TurkuFinland 2,2491,397
ToulonFrance 993617
ToulouseFrance 1,364848
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,65310,348
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,74511,027
TchibanGabon 4,8663,024
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3021,431
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,325824
TamaleGhana 3,9002,424
ThessalonikiGreece 471292
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 545338
TimehriGuyana 8,3275,174
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1886,331
TelaHonduras 10,0846,266
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8414,251
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8414,251
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4797,133
TabrizIran 2,4891,547
TeheranIran 2,9971,862
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8281,136
Taranto, PugliaItaly 149
TarvisioItaly 733456
TermoliItaly 260162
TorinoItaly 934581
Torino/ CaselleItaly 949590
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 512318
TrevicoItaly 192119
TrevisoItaly 710442
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 645401
Turin, PiedmontItaly 941585
TabouIvory Coast 4,7162,931
TadotsuJapan 9,4525,873
TakadaJapan 9,4915,898
TakamatsuJapan 9,4685,883
TakayamaJapan 9,5125,911
TanegashimaJapan 9,5595,940
TatenoJapan 9,6886,020
TateyamaJapan 9,7646,068
TokushimaJapan 9,5205,916
TokyoJapan 9,6996,027
TomakomaiJapan 9,2045,719
TottoriJapan 9,3845,831
ToyamaJapan 9,4635,880
ToyookaJapan 9,4165,851
TsuJapan 9,5865,957
TsurugaJapan 9,4825,892
TsuyamaJapan 9,4045,844
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6962,297
TripoliLebanon 1,7541,090
TobrukLibya 1,127700
TripoliLibya 952591
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7571,092
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3114,543
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9034,911
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6104,729
ThyoloMalawi 6,5654,079
TawauMalaysia 10,5796,574
TessalitMali 2,7441,705
TimbuktuMali 3,2902,045
TombMali 3,2942,047
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6772,285
TacubayaMexico 10,6786,636
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3576,436
TarialanMongolia 6,3663,956
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1553,825
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4363,999
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8584,262
TangierMorocco 2,1001,305
TarfayaMorocco 3,1041,929
TazaMorocco 2,0111,249
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6744,768
TaungooMyanmar 7,7504,816
ThandweMyanmar 7,6034,724
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,43910,215
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,78611,052
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,11211,255
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,67010,980
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,16511,288
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,11611,258
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,18211,298
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,06411,225
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,22611,326
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,06911,228
TemukaNew Zealand 17,83911,085
TimaruNew Zealand 17,83411,083
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,86411,101
TahouaNiger 3,0821,915
TillaberyNiger 3,3112,057
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8795,518
TromsoNorway 3,2442,016
TrondheimNorway 2,5871,608
ThumraitOman 4,3222,686
TacnaPeru 11,1086,903
TarapotoPeru 10,7946,708
TrujilloPeru 11,1386,921
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6416,613
TorunPoland 1,396867
TimisoaraRomania 663412
TambovRussia 2,2631,406
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9072,428
TaraRussia 4,4042,737
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6292,876
TermezRussia 4,2772,658
TernejRussia 8,7435,433
TobolskRussia 4,0452,514
TomskRussia 5,0483,137
Tot’MaRussia 2,7821,729
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5462,203
TuapseRussia 1,8201,131
TuraRussia 5,6943,538
TurukhanskRussia 5,1023,170
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0391,889
TortosaSpain 1,424885
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1884,467
TokerSudan 3,1301,945
TartousSyria 1,7391,080
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3255,795
TaboraTanzania 5,3103,300
TakThailand 8,1125,041
TrangThailand 8,8095,474
TabligboTogo 4,0912,542
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1425,681
TunisTunisia 745463
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0001,864
TireeUk 2,4961,551
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1261,321
TernopilUkraine 1,193741
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0136,844
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6055,347
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5285,299
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6855,397
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7495,437
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7975,467
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8794,896
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0424,376
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Temple, TxUsa 9,6055,969
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2635,756
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8995,530
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9184,921
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4785,268
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9264,925
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6696,008
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8645,508
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4224,612
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5315,923
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4114,605
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3436,427
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1055,658
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7805,456
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0264,988
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2952,669
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5405,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -