.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1692,590
ShkoderAlbania 251156
SkikdaAlgeria 996619
SaltaArgentina 11,2106,966
San AntonioArgentina 12,2807,631
San LuisArgentina 11,8637,372
San RafaelArgentina 12,1027,521
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9397,419
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3277,038
SarmientoArgentina 12,8537,987
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9069,884
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9049,883
SalzburgAustria 882548
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4921,549
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6751,662
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6241,631
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0842,538
SaveBenin 3,9032,426
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5186,536
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 382237
SalvadorBrazil 8,2745,142
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6976,647
SantaremBrazil 8,6855,397
SantosBrazil 9,7266,044
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6826,016
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7845,459
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7304,803
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3246,416
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6906,643
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4865,895
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8564,882
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8465,497
São PauloBrazil 9,7126,035
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6155,975
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3376,423
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1815,084
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1905,089
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2175,727
SobralBrazil 7,6424,749
SoureBrazil 8,0555,006
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5485,312
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9656,814
SurubimBrazil 7,6384,746
SadovoBulgaria 654406
SandanskiBulgaria 505314
SofiaBulgaria 551343
SiemreapCambodia 8,7515,438
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1433,817
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8055,471
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4904,033
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1785,703
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1883,845
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3643,955
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3875,212
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6404,748
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1033,793
Scott, SkCanada 8,4635,259
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2743,899
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3583,951
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8814,276
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6644,762
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8824,898
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8154,856
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4415,245
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8925,526
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8363,626
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2923,910
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5915,339
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5965,342
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0423,754
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3372,074
SalCape Verde 4,6822,909
SantiagoChile 12,2017,582
SewellChile 12,2157,591
ShanghaiChina 8,8625,507
ShantouChina 9,0785,641
ShenyangChina 8,2335,116
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8556,124
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3435,806
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2436,365
SibenikCroatia 378235
SplitCroatia 342213
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6531,027
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8381,142
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4405,245
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4205,232
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3825,209
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4445,247
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3675,199
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4715,264
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4905,276
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5105,288
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5495,312
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3665,199
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3905,213
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4635,259
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5145,291
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4665,261
San GabrielEcuador 10,4056,466
SalloumEgypt 1,219757
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,457905
SohagEgypt 2,0351,265
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0081,248
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3716,444
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5607,805
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0391,888
StrasbourgFrance 1,180733
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9774,957
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0465,000
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9771,229
SchleswigGermany 1,6631,034
StuttgartGermany 1,123698
SamosGreece 878546
Skiros IslandGreece 630391
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 812504
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9893,100
SiguiriGuinea 4,1502,579
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2576,374
SzegedHungary 674419
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 753468
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7232,313
SagarIndia 5,9393,691
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0413,132
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9368,039
SemnanIran 3,1791,975
ShahroudIran 3,2762,036
ShirazIran 3,4032,115
ShannonIreland 2,4031,493
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 873543
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 180112
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11270
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 727452
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 746463
Scuro MountainItaly 15798
SigonellaItaly 407253
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5982,857
SagaJapan 9,3125,786
SaigoJapan 9,2715,761
SakaiJapan 9,3175,790
SakataJapan 9,4295,859
SapporoJapan 9,1545,689
SaseboJapan 9,2825,768
SendaiJapan 9,5435,930
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5325,923
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2985,778
ShinjoJapan 9,4685,884
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6455,994
ShirakawaJapan 9,6015,966
ShizuokaJapan 9,6796,015
SumotoJapan 9,5195,915
SuttsuJapan 9,1195,667
SuwaJapan 9,5725,948
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8267,970
SavannakhetLaos 8,5945,341
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7691,099
SiluteLithuania 1,6761,042
SkopjeMacedonia 390242
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9684,330
SalimaMalawi 6,2893,908
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4746,509
SibuMalaysia 10,2136,347
SanMali 3,7172,310
SegouMali 3,7872,353
SikassoMali 3,9542,457
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6894,778
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6416,613
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7054,166
SainshandMongolia 7,1544,446
SafiMorocco 2,5411,579
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7871,732
SittweMyanmar 7,3684,579
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2031,369
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1972,608
SaiqOman 4,2212,623
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3772,720
SurOman 4,4072,738
SialkotPakistan 5,0943,166
SibbiPakistan 4,6892,914
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7126,657
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3237,036
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7886,704
SandomierzPoland 1,180733
SniezkaPoland 1,144711
SuwalkiPoland 1,569975
SzczecinPoland 1,447899
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3091,435
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6772,285
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1445,061
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8854,900
Satu MareRomania 920572
SibiuRomania 798496
SulinaRomania 1,130702
SadrinskRussia 3,7412,325
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3401,454
SalekhardRussia 4,1692,591
SaratovRussia 2,5051,557
SejmcanRussia 7,8414,872
SelagoncyRussia 6,2363,875
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3035,781
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3984,597
SmolenskRussia 1,9181,192
SociRussia 1,8721,163
SortovalaRussia 2,5221,568
SuntarRussia 6,5894,094
SurgutRussia 4,3732,718
SverdlovskRussia 3,5732,220
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2452,017
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9314,928
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5912,853
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3493,945
SingaporeSingapore 9,6205,978
SliacSlovakia 915569
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7615,444
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4075,224
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9241,196
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6341,016
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7781,105
SevilleSpain 2,0381,266
SennarSudan 3,3892,106
ShambatSudan 3,1261,943
ShendiSudan 3,0651,904
StenseleSweden 2,7291,696
StockholmSweden 2,0951,302
StorlienSweden 2,5571,589
SundsvallSweden 2,4471,521
SantisSwitzerland 988614
SongeaTanzania 5,9933,724
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5095,288
SongkhlaThailand 8,9165,541
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3625,196
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6545,378
SurinThailand 8,6165,354
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7432,326
SokodeTogo 3,8562,396
SfaxTunisia 875544
SousseTunisia 789490
SamsunTurkey 1,588987
SiirtTurkey 2,1281,322
SivasTurkey 1,6661,036
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7982,360
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1181,316
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5841,606
SarataUkraine 1,164724
SarnyUkraine 1,391864
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,443897
SumyUkraine 1,7581,093
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8982,423
SaltoUruguay 11,1296,916
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2866,392
Safford, AzUsa 10,2206,351
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9614,325
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7555,440
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5585,318
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8545,502
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3865,211
Salem, InUsa 8,2535,128
Salem, OrUsa 9,7296,045
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6305,984
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7886,082
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8066,093
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6296,605
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4116,470
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1445,061
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6016,588
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1045,036
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6506,618
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5856,578
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2605,133
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6324,743
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4025,221
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2735,762
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2535,128
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4425,867
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4565,876
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0515,624
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2955,776
Selma, AlUsa 8,8295,486
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2304,493
Seymour, InUsa 8,2535,128
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2575,131
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0305,611
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2665,758
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6495,374
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5765,330
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0825,023
Southport, NcUsa 8,0404,996
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5585,318
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9154,919
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6555,378
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2535,750
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1275,050
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4315,239
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8665,510
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1325,675
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2735,141
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5575,317
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9164,919
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3014,537
State College, PaUsa 7,5814,711
State University, MsUsa 8,8945,527
State University, NmUsa 10,1356,298
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8384,871
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3925,836
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5675,324
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3346,422
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5615,320
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1294,430
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0785,641
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2665,137
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5065,907
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7065,410
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3164,546
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1602,585
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4295,859
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0015,593
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7055,410
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0621,903
SocotraYemen 4,7142,929
SenangaZambia 6,3253,930
SerenjeZambia 6,1213,804
SeshekeZambia 6,4874,031
SolweziZambia 5,9333,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -