Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3677,063
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0876,890
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6987,270
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2118,210
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9616,811
RosarioArgentina 11,4367,107
RichmondAustralia 15,8579,853
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2629,484
RecifeBrazil 7,5994,722
RemansoBrazil 8,2555,130
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3256,416
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4265,858
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1436,303
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5785,952
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6885,399
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8474,876
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4355,242
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4395,244
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2943,911
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7484,193
RuoqiangChina 5,8793,653
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4995,903
RandersDenmark 1,8501,150
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5885,336
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3995,219
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9669,300
RumipambaEcuador 10,5876,579
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9891,236
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0871,297
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8451,146
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9554,943
RostockGermany 1,570976
RhodesGreece 1,036644
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5432,202
ReykhólarIceland 3,7202,312
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6392,262
RamsarIran 2,8971,800
RashtIran 2,7941,736
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2231,382
RadicofaniItaly 537334
Resia PassItaly 887551
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 554344
RivoltoItaly 702436
Rolle PassItaly 786489
RomeItaly 440273
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 455283
Ronchi LegionariItaly 671417
RumoiJapan 9,0945,651
RigaLatvia 1,8851,171
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7071,061
RodriguesMauritius 8,2115,102
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1443,818
RabatMorocco 2,2471,396
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8704,891
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5024,041
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,01611,195
RangioraNew Zealand 17,94511,151
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,18611,301
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,67910,986
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,09111,242
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,34911,402
RivasNicaragua 10,2756,385
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8793,032
RebolyRussia 2,7361,700
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9381,204
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2382,012
RagaSudan 3,6572,273
RashadSudan 3,4552,147
RenkSudan 3,5362,197
RumbekSudan 3,9432,450
RanongThailand 8,5495,312
Roi EtThailand 8,5475,311
RizeTurkey 1,9421,207
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8882,416
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,237769
RomnyUkraine 1,6831,046
RovnoUkraine 1,308813
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9152,433
RochaUruguay 11,1046,900
Racine, WiUsa 8,1035,035
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9714,953
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8955,527
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8955,528
Reading, PaUsa 7,4774,646
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1606,314
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1075,659
Redding, CaUsa 10,1286,294
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5036,527
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1166,286
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1765,081
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7594,821
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7594,821
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9574,945
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4204,611
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5805,331
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Rockville, InUsa 8,2475,125
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5985,343
Rome, GaUsa 8,5425,308
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1185,045
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9146,161
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8766,137
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5674,702
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5045,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -