Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,99910,563
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9324,929
ParanaArgentina 11,3337,042
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9406,798
PehuajoArgentina 11,7257,286
PergaminoArgentina 11,4917,141
PigeArgentina 11,8797,382
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5717,191
PosadasArgentina 10,6806,637
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9716,818
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0967,517
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3707,066
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9098,022
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3887,698
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6902,293
ParakouBenin 3,7602,337
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8444,875
ParacatuBrazil 9,2225,731
ParanaBrazil 8,9215,544
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0076,218
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7386,051
ParintinsBrazil 8,8695,511
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7034,787
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4946,521
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3085,784
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0605,009
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9504,940
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7205,419
PeixeBrazil 8,9355,552
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1145,042
PicosBrazil 8,0004,971
PiraiBrazil 9,4535,874
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2695,760
PompeuBrazil 9,2495,748
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2936,396
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4325,240
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2436,365
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9166,162
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5506,556
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8345,489
PosseBrazil 8,9345,552
PlevenBulgaria 677421
PlovdivBulgaria 640398
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9635,570
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4505,251
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5094,045
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1625,693
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2224,488
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3974,596
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6294,741
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3675,821
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9173,677
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1675,075
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2535,128
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8475,498
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0375,615
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2665,137
ParronChile 12,2497,612
Puerto AysenChile 13,0788,127
Puerto MonttChile 12,8748,000
Punta ArenasChile 13,3798,314
PingbianChina 8,2615,134
PeralesColombia 9,9026,153
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1325,675
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3026,402
PragueCzech Republic 1,093679
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6465,373
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4335,240
PoloDominican Republic 8,6055,347
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4305,238
PichilingueEcuador 10,6676,628
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7476,678
PuyoEcuador 10,5686,567
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6821,045
ParisFrance 1,503934
PerpignanFrance 1,231765
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2506,991
Port-GentilGabon 4,6662,900
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5027,148
PotsdamGermany 1,360845
PatrasGreece 450279
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5523,450
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6102,865
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9184,920
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6715,388
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8296,108
PecsHungary 613381
PambanIndia 6,9684,330
PuneIndia 5,8693,647
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4815,892
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1726,321
PadovaItaly 706438
Paganella MountainItaly 811504
Palermo, SicilyItaly 441274
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 452281
PantelleriaItaly 626389
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 749466
PerdasdefoguItaly 683424
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 496309
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 342213
PiacenzaItaly 794493
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 676420
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 604376
Ponza IslandItaly 377234
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13584
Pratica Di MareItaly 434270
PrizziItaly 462287
PakseLaos 8,7875,461
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0235,607
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9164,919
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9554,943
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3888,320
PodgoricaMontenegro 257160
PatheinMyanmar 7,7534,818
PutaoMyanmar 7,2784,523
PyiMyanmar 7,6534,756
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,28910,122
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,10811,253
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,17611,295
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,03811,209
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9016,152
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1002,548
PohangNorth Korea 9,0355,614
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5755,329
PadidanPakistan 4,8623,021
PanjgurPakistan 4,5142,805
ParachinarPakistan 4,6552,893
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5652,836
PeshawarPakistan 4,7762,968
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0028,701
PilarParaguay 10,8166,721
PiscoPeru 11,2967,019
PiuraPeru 11,0596,872
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6336,607
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2456,366
PoznanPoland 1,324823
PrzemyslPoland 1,115693
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1041,307
PortalegrePortugal 2,1141,314
Porto Portugal 2,1811,355
PavelecRussia 2,1991,366
PecoraRussia 3,7092,305
PermRussia 3,3482,081
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9605,568
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6261,632
PjatigorskRussia 2,1361,327
PoronajskRussia 8,7115,413
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7821,107
Providenja BayRussia 8,3135,166
PskovRussia 2,0751,290
PodorSenegal 4,0832,537
PopradSlovakia 977607
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3275,174
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4524,631
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,251778
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1114,419
Port SudanSudan 2,9941,861
ParamariboSuriname 8,1145,042
PiteåSweden 2,7701,721
PalmyraSyria 1,9531,214
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,17410,672
PhetchabunThailand 8,3115,165
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2135,104
PhraeThailand 8,1125,041
PhuketThailand 8,6805,394
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6545,378
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4955,279
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5195,294
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2965,155
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9931,238
PoltavaUkraine 1,6771,042
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1286,915
PradoUruguay 11,2606,997
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1896,953
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3855,210
Pana, IlUsa 8,4275,236
Paoli, InUsa 8,2535,128
Paris, IlUsa 8,3125,165
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2275,112
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0605,630
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2705,760
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3075,784
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0975,653
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4905,897
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9545,564
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3725,202
Perry, OkUsa 9,1915,711
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4584,634
Philo, OhUsa 7,9164,919
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2946,397
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7175,417
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0065,596
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1605,071
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5205,295
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7604,822
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3014,537
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0174,360
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8045,471
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4685,884
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1605,071
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8015,469
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4285,859
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4735,887
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3704,580
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4285,859
Portage, WiUsa 8,0875,025
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8884,280
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6465,994
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2875,149
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0895,648
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1765,702
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6314,742
Princeton, InUsa 8,4585,256
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0764,397
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4525,873
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1735,700
PetaukeZambia 6,2563,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -