Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6631,033
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3221,443
OranArgentina 10,9976,834
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1817,570
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2398,848
OstendeBelgium 1,6301,013
ObidosBrazil 8,7155,416
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6372,260
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1524,444
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1524,444
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8227,968
OdenseDenmark 1,7301,075
OtavaloEcuador 10,4696,506
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,33210,770
OuluFinland 2,7631,717
OroomiehIran 2,3981,490
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 666414
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2362,633
ObihiroJapan 9,2635,756
OfunatoJapan 9,5195,915
OitaJapan 9,4005,841
OkayamaJapan 9,4315,861
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6626,004
OmaezakiJapan 9,6996,027
OmuJapan 9,1065,658
OnahamaJapan 9,6566,000
OsakaJapan 9,5295,921
OshimaJapan 9,7556,062
OtaruJapan 9,1275,672
OwaseJapan 9,6225,979
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4281,509
OujoaMorocco 1,8131,127
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,42110,204
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,15311,280
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,72911,017
OphirNew Zealand 17,70411,002
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,26711,351
OtautauNew Zealand 17,57110,919
OcotalNicaragua 10,1616,314
OrlandNorway 2,6281,633
OsloNorway 2,2091,373
OhotskRussia 7,8494,877
OkhotskRussia 7,8494,877
OlekminskRussia 6,8164,235
OlenekRussia 6,0653,769
OmskRussia 4,3472,701
OnegaRussia 2,9281,819
OrenburgRussia 3,1161,936
OymyakonRussia 7,5214,674
OviedoSpain 1,9441,208
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5291,572
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4941,550
OdessaUkraine 1,261784
OvrucUkraine 1,485923
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3455,186
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7745,452
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7774,833
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6185,977
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9554,943
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1274,429
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2785,766
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8305,487
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3865,211
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5255,919
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7065,410
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3195,170
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6735,389
Orono, MeUsa 6,7224,177
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0575,007
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3224,550
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8305,487
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4215,233
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8554,881
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0785,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -