Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5002,796
NeuquenArgentina 12,3707,687
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6247,223
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,05610,599
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0978,760
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8969,878
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9149,268
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6165,354
NatitingouBenin 3,7092,305
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3305,798
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7082,304
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9332,444
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7353,564
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3475,809
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9853,719
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4213,990
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8494,878
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4035,222
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3314,556
N’DjamenaChad 3,1651,967
NanchangChina 8,6465,373
NanjingChina 8,6155,353
NanningChina 8,4635,259
NicosiaCyprus 1,514941
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6431,021
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3975,218
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5885,337
NegeleEthiopia 4,4942,793
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,84410,467
NandiFiji 16,84410,467
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3971,489
NancyFrance 1,266787
NantesFrance 1,6881,049
NiceFrance 910565
NeustrelitzGermany 1,463909
NurembergGermany 1,114692
NurnbergGermany 1,116693
NaxosGreece 789490
NanortalikGreenland 4,7242,935
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7322,941
NordGreenland 4,7502,952
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0443,134
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4442,761
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1383,814
New DelhiIndia 5,5283,435
Naples, CampaniaItaly 265165
NaganoJapan 9,5255,919
NagasakiJapan 9,3255,795
NagoJapan 9,6756,012
NagoyaJapan 9,5775,951
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6866,019
NaraJapan 9,5475,933
NazeJapan 9,6435,992
NemuroJapan 9,3445,806
NiigataJapan 9,4685,884
NikkoJapan 9,5945,962
NobeokaJapan 9,4555,875
NairobiKenya 5,0473,136
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0659,362
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8232,997
NidaLithuania 1,6651,035
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7814,214
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5174,671
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0513,760
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1913,847
NaraMali 3,6932,295
NioroMali 3,8182,373
NemaMauritania 3,5622,213
NouakchottMauritania 4,0422,512
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,47610,238
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,27111,354
NelsonNew Zealand 17,98611,177
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,03111,204
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,20511,313
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2676,380
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9501,833
NiameyNiger 3,3522,083
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1081,931
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4332,134
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2772,658
NawabshahPakistan 4,9173,055
NokkundiPakistan 4,2952,669
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6336,607
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0746,260
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7002,300
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3404,561
NikolaevRussia 1,371852
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2695,138
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9635,570
NizneangarskRussia 6,5164,049
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9473,696
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7552,334
NovgorodRussia 2,2271,384
NovosibirskRussia 4,9503,076
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2674,516
No. 6Sudan 2,6241,631
NyalaSudan 3,2492,019
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5455,310
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2785,144
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7635,446
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1185,045
NarathiwatThailand 9,0735,638
NigdeTurkey 1,513940
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1251,942
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,568974
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9624,948
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9624,948
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4895,275
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1695,698
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9235,545
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0304,369
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3644,576
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7144,793
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3575,193
New London, WiUsa 8,0434,998
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1905,711
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2095,723
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3865,211
New YorkUsa 7,3014,537
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3074,541
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3084,541
Newark, NjUsa 7,3314,555
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7644,824
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3295,176
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1125,662
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6145,353
Newport, TnUsa 8,2605,133
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3345,179
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7174,795
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7435,433
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9226,166
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8325,488
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9995,592
Norton, KsUsa 9,0515,624
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8734,892
NdolaZambia 6,0633,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -