.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,339832
LuandaAngola 5,5063,422
LuenaAngola 5,8213,617
La PlataArgentina 11,3837,074
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0226,849
La RiojaArgentina 11,6317,227
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7077,275
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3248,280
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8236,726
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8649,858
LavertonAustralia 15,5369,654
LearmonthAustralia 12,1367,542
LongreachAustralia 14,7459,163
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7459,163
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,45910,228
Low HeadAustralia 15,8149,827
LinzAustria 895556
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5301,572
LerwickUk 2,5301,572
La PazBolivia 10,8296,729
LavrasBrazil 9,4145,850
LencoisBrazil 8,4425,246
LinharesBrazil 8,9205,543
LondrinaBrazil 10,0276,231
LomBulgaria 606376
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0755,018
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5584,696
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2244,489
Langara, BcCanada 9,1075,659
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4494,629
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8665,509
London, OnCanada 7,6564,758
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9563,701
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7574,821
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1625,693
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2992,050
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0027,458
LanzhouChina 7,2444,502
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6234,116
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5375,926
LimonCosta Rica 10,1546,310
LarnacaCyprus 1,556967
LimassolCyprus 1,520944
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8953,663
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3383,317
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8551,153
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3955,217
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4645,259
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4485,250
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4545,253
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5776,573
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8576,747
LuxorEgypt 2,1751,351
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3946,459
Laucala BayFiji 16,93810,525
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3991,491
Le MansFrance 1,594991
LilleFrance 1,572977
LyonFrance 1,164723
LambarnGabon 4,6422,885
LastourvilleGabon 4,6222,872
LibrevilleGabon 4,5282,814
LeipzigGermany 1,270789
LindenbergGermany 1,324823
LamiaGreece 467290
LarissaGreece 438272
LemnosGreece 655407
LimnosGreece 668415
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9174,920
LabeGuinea 4,3582,708
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0568,113
La CeibaHonduras 10,0346,235
La MesaHonduras 10,1396,301
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2643,271
LudhianaIndia 5,2963,291
Lampedusa IslandItaly 698434
LatinaItaly 394245
LatronicoItaly 12779
LecceItaly 7043
LodwarKenya 4,5442,824
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1565,068
LiepajaLatvia 1,7941,115
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7151,066
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,337831
LazaropoleMacedonia 299186
LabuanMalaysia 10,2846,391
LuqaMalta 578359
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9884,964
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0136,844
LashioMyanmar 7,5894,716
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,86011,098
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,77511,046
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,15111,279
LincolnNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,12811,265
LagosNigeria 4,0242,501
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3821,480
LillehammerNorway 2,3351,451
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1263,185
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4436,489
LimaPeru 11,2506,991
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3926,458
LisbonPortugal 2,2741,413
LeninbadRussia 4,3662,713
LevsiRussia 3,9252,439
LungiSierra Leone 4,6592,895
LjubljanaSlovenia 658409
LanzaroteSpain 3,0901,920
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6541,028
LocarnoSwitzerland 934581
LuganoSwitzerland 915569
LatakiaSyria 1,6981,055
LampangThailand 8,0475,001
LoeiThailand 8,2895,151
Lop BuriThailand 8,3815,208
LomeTogo 4,1442,575
LeemingUk 2,0791,292
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5301,572
London, EnglandUk 1,8231,133
London-GatwickUk 1,8001,118
LynehamUk 1,9221,195
L’VovUkraine 1,154717
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,308813
LozovajaUkraine 1,7541,090
LubnyUkraine 1,6091,000
LuckUkraine 1,294804
LuganskUkraine 1,9401,205
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2335,116
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4305,238
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3135,787
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4045,844
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6865,397
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1024,413
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4735,887
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8455,497
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6636,005
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2755,142
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2885,772
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2235,110
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2595,754
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0356,236
Larned, KsUsa 9,1545,688
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3905,835
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2186,349
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6374,746
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8305,487
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9724,333
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5805,331
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7825,457
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7685,449
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1605,071
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3815,208
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1905,089
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6095,350
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9584,945
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3485,809
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8464,254
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7685,449
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8894,902
Libby, MtUsa 9,1025,656
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7925,463
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7074,789
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4585,256
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9825,582
Llano, TxUsa 9,7226,041
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1395,679
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5776,573
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5606,562
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5796,574
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8766,137
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9054,913
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2935,154
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8945,527
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8885,523
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2334,495
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6826,016
Luling, TxUsa 9,7396,052
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0705,636
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9024,910
LivingstoneZambia 6,5454,067
LundaziZambia 6,0933,786
LusakaZambia 6,3243,930
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3133,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -