.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5512,828
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4152,743
KhostAfghanistan 4,6692,901
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4342,755
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2788,251
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2788,251
KlagenfurtAustria 725451
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4381,515
KandiBenin 3,5622,214
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0755,639
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3234,551
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3264,552
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1065,659
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9724,954
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2814,524
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6364,745
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3324,556
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0593,765
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0234,364
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9103,051
KashiChina 4,8973,043
KunmingChina 7,8564,882
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9973,105
KhargaEgypt 2,0691,286
KosseirEgypt 2,2311,386
KajaaniFinland 2,7251,694
KuopioFinland 2,5801,603
KuusamoFinland 2,9251,818
KarlsruheGermany 1,179733
KasselGermany 1,346836
KonstanzGermany 1,030640
KumasiGhana 4,2062,614
KalamataGreece 554344
KerkiraGreece 236147
Kythira IslandGreece 679422
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9933,103
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0022,487
KankanGuinea 4,2552,644
KindiaGuinea 4,5092,802
KissidougouGuinea 4,3922,729
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1568,175
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9605,568
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9615,568
KeszthelyHungary 693431
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4572,148
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8304,244
KotaIndia 5,6153,489
KozhikodeIndia 6,5414,065
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1037,521
KermanIran 3,7292,317
KermanshahIran 2,7011,678
Khoram AbadIran 2,8381,764
KilkennyIreland 2,2991,429
KingstonJamaica 9,0665,634
KagoshimaJapan 9,4635,881
KanazawaJapan 9,4395,865
KaruizawaJapan 9,5725,948
KatsuuraJapan 9,7776,075
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6566,000
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0565,628
KobeJapan 9,5095,909
KochiJapan 9,4975,902
KofuJapan 9,6305,984
KumagayaJapan 9,6375,989
KumamotoJapan 9,3745,825
KumejimaJapan 9,6135,974
KureJapan 9,3805,829
KushiroJapan 9,3165,789
KutchanJapan 9,1385,679
KyotoJapan 9,5155,912
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0633,146
KitaleKenya 4,7382,944
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0391,888
KufraLibya 1,8941,177
KaunasLithuania 1,6671,036
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7131,065
KybartaiLithuania 1,6201,006
KarongaMalawi 5,8623,643
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1315,674
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3046,403
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2885,772
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2585,753
KuantanMalaysia 9,3815,829
KuchingMalaysia 10,1486,306
KayesMali 4,0262,502
KeniebaMali 4,1522,580
KidalMali 2,8951,799
KitaMali 4,0202,498
KoutiaMali 3,8432,388
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7508,545
KisinevMoldova 1,176731
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5234,675
KhatgalMongolia 6,2063,856
KhovdMongolia 5,7333,563
KhujirtMongolia 6,5514,071
KhutagMongolia 6,4213,990
KenitraMorocco 2,2211,380
KalewaMyanmar 7,2864,528
KathaMyanmar 7,3924,594
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5475,311
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4724,643
KengtungMyanmar 7,8524,879
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2234,488
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4564,633
KathmanduNepal 6,2633,892
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,18110,055
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,03611,208
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,21511,319
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,14811,277
KarioiNew Zealand 18,15211,280
KawerauNew Zealand 18,21811,321
KopuaNew Zealand 18,22611,326
KanoNigeria 3,2822,040
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8705,512
KarasjokNorway 3,2542,022
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5331,574
KristiansandNorway 2,0731,288
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5921,611
KhasabOman 3,9032,425
KarachiPakistan 4,8873,037
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8943,041
KhanpurPakistan 4,9753,091
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6782,907
KororPalau 11,6867,262
Kasprowy WierchPoland 990615
KlodzkoPoland 1,105687
KoszalinPoland 1,525948
KrakowPoland 1,080671
KalakanRussia 6,9474,317
KaliningradRussia 1,597993
KamenskoeRussia 8,2265,112
KandalaksaRussia 3,1021,928
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4852,166
KazanRussia 2,8641,780
KemRussia 2,9321,822
KerchRussia 1,6351,016
KhabarovskRussia 8,3815,208
KirenskRussia 6,3373,938
KirovRussia 3,0241,879
KljuciRussia 8,7125,414
KolpasevRussia 4,9043,047
KorfRussia 8,4405,245
KostromaRussia 2,5351,575
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3953,974
KotlasRussia 3,0371,887
KrasnodarRussia 1,8391,143
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4482,143
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3992,112
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5403,443
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7482,950
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8521,772
KurganRussia 3,8442,389
KurskRussia 1,9021,182
KyraRussia 6,9964,348
KigaliRwanda 4,8983,043
KoldaSenegal 4,4012,735
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4672,776
KosiceSlovakia 960596
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7464,813
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6655,384
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1974,472
KadugliSudan 3,4982,174
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8061,743
KassalaSudan 3,3362,073
KhartoumSudan 3,1341,947
KostiSudan 3,3862,104
KalmarSweden 1,7951,116
KaresuandoSweden 3,1191,938
KarlstadSweden 2,1241,320
KristianstadSweden 1,7421,082
KamishliSyria 2,0931,301
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3435,184
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7815,457
Khon KaenThailand 8,4465,248
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5095,288
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4915,276
KairouanTunisia 836519
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7141,065
KarsTurkey 2,1631,344
KastamonuTurkey 1,377856
KayseriTurkey 1,559969
KonyaTurkey 1,333829
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4512,145
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9442,451
KinlossUk 2,4201,504
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7961,116
KievUkraine 1,500932
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6891,050
KirovogradUkraine 1,468912
KlepininoUkraine 1,475917
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,572977
Kovel’Ukraine 1,315817
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,507936
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9944,968
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0565,627
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7935,464
Keene, NhUsa 7,0424,376
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9814,959
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4735,887
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9845,583
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1945,713
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9715,575
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2545,750
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9724,954
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9406,177
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3425,184
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0485,623
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0725,016
KabompoZambia 6,0583,765
KabweZambia 6,2183,864
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2133,861
KafirondaZambia 6,0093,734
KaomaZambia 6,1983,852
KasamaZambia 5,8153,614
KasempaZambia 6,0733,774
KawambwaZambia 5,7233,556
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5014,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -