.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5282,814
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6612,896
JuninArgentina 11,5637,185
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9216,165
JacobinaBrazil 8,2615,134
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5344,682
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5154,670
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2105,723
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3435,806
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5125,290
JiuquanChina 6,6264,118
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2486,368
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4815,270
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6355,366
JoensuuFinland 2,5941,612
JokioinenFinland 2,2951,426
JyvskylFinland 2,4951,551
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0113,114
JulianehbGreenland 4,7672,962
JagdalpurIndia 6,5224,053
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4066,466
JerusalemIsrael 1,8611,156
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1866,330
JosNigeria 3,5102,181
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6882,292
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6852,290
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8072,987
JhelumPakistan 5,0043,110
JiwaniPakistan 4,4362,757
JuliacaPeru 10,9156,783
JakutskRussia 7,1174,423
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3331,450
JenisejskRussia 5,4333,376
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2975,777
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8885,523
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7144,172
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9301,821
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5702,218
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4974,659
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0731,288
JubaSudan 4,2112,617
JokkmokkSweden 2,9041,805
JönköpingSweden 1,9341,202
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9311,200
JendoubaTunisia 872542
JerbaTunisia 944587
JerseyUk 1,8141,127
JaltaUkraine 1,441895
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0205,605
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6875,398
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5555,316
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6844,775
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7175,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -