.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,558968
In SalahAlgeria 2,0131,251
InnsbruckAustria 893555
IbiriteBrazil 9,2485,747
IguatuBrazil 7,7794,834
IlheusBrazil 8,4635,259
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3435,184
IndaialBrazil 10,1666,317
IpameriBrazil 9,3585,815
IraiBrazil 10,4706,506
IreceBrazil 8,3745,203
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3725,203
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0475,622
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9295,549
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9845,583
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1965,714
ItapevaBrazil 9,9076,157
ItirucuBrazil 8,4055,223
ItuacuBrazil 8,5405,307
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1456,304
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1634,451
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5554,074
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6754,769
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8573,639
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2113,860
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2777,008
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9659,300
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4418,353
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4365,242
IzobambaEcuador 10,5376,548
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7341,078
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3656,441
IoanninaGreece 304189
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0093,113
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0062,489
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7613,580
IranshahrIran 4,2152,619
IstranaItaly 717446
IidaJapan 9,5985,965
IizukaJapan 9,3075,784
IrakoJapan 9,6295,984
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5385,927
IrozakiJapan 9,7376,051
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5755,950
IshinomakiJapan 9,5505,935
IwamizawaJapan 9,1655,695
IzuharaJapan 9,1735,700
IrbidJordan 1,8661,160
IfraneMorocco 2,1431,332
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,59410,933
IlorinNigeria 3,7812,350
InchonNorth Korea 8,7475,435
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1792,597
IslamabadPakistan 4,9193,057
IquitosPeru 10,3406,425
IloiloPhilippines 10,4826,514
IasiRomania 1,102685
IcaRussia 8,6225,358
IlirnejRussia 7,7764,832
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1375,057
IrkutskRussia 6,3823,966
Ivdel’Russia 3,6722,282
IbizaSpain 1,380858
IspartaTurkey 1,174730
IstanbulTurkey 985612
IzmirTurkey 869540
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,089677
IzmailUkraine 1,075668
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Independence, KsUsa 9,0495,623
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1204,424
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2185,107
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6155,353
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0104,977
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6835,396
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4545,253
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8854,900
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3844,588
IsokaZambia 5,8443,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -