Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9792,472
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,409875
HuamboAngola 5,9313,686
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0058,081
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9249,895
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9129,888
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5749,057
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9102,430
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5255,298
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3623,953
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3473,944
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5674,702
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7703,586
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8384,871
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9744,955
Hope, BcCanada 9,2415,742
HaikouChina 8,8115,475
HailarChina 7,4804,648
HamiChina 6,1023,792
HetanChina 5,3153,303
HavanaCuba 9,1485,685
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3925,215
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3575,193
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5935,340
HelwanEgypt 1,7311,076
HurguadaEgypt 2,1101,311
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,8861,794
HelsinkiFinland 2,2411,393
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2631,406
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,77310,423
HamburgGermany 1,560970
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,561970
HannoverGermany 1,452902
HelgolandGermany 1,6771,042
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 956594
Heraklion, CreteGreece 893555
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1183,180
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2728,247
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1198,152
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3722,095
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3303,934
HaifaIsrael 1,7831,108
HaboroJapan 9,0615,631
HachijojimaJapan 9,9186,163
HachinoheJapan 9,3825,830
HagiJapan 9,2935,775
HakodateJapan 9,2315,736
HamadaJapan 9,2965,776
HamamatsuJapan 9,6566,001
HikoneJapan 9,5245,918
HimejiJapan 9,4645,881
HiradoJapan 9,2545,751
HirooJapan 9,3225,793
HiroshimaJapan 9,3615,817
HitaJapan 9,3495,810
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4245,856
HunLibya 1,273791
HomboriMali 3,3532,084
HomalinMyanmar 7,2304,493
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9974,970
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,96611,164
HighbankNew Zealand 17,87611,108
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,61510,946
HororataNew Zealand 17,89611,121
HyderabadPakistan 4,9733,090
HuanucoPeru 11,0216,848
HelPoland 1,570976
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3845,210
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1372,571
HatangaRussia 5,5993,479
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8992,423
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7164,173
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6541,649
HurbanovoSlovakia 820509
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9649,299
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6455,372
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5465,310
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3604,573
HalaibSudan 2,7231,692
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3092,056
HudeibaSudan 3,0041,867
HaparandaSweden 2,8451,768
HarnosandSweden 2,4581,527
HamaSyria 1,7981,117
HassakahSyria 2,0741,289
Hua HinThailand 8,4795,269
HakkariTurkey 2,2921,424
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9771,228
HersonUkraine 1,395867
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,243773
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7116,035
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9844,340
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5235,297
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5494,691
Hart, MiUsa 7,9024,910
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1524,444
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6825,395
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5575,317
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Hays, KsUsa 9,0735,638
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3356,423
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Helena, MtUsa 9,1095,661
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4504,629
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9054,913
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2605,133
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6155,975
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8265,484
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7585,442
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5925,339
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4334,619
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9774,957
Holly, CoUsa 9,3325,799
Homer, AkUsa 8,8325,489
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5065,286
Horton, KsUsa 8,8115,475
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9735,576
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9134,917
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7944,843
Houma, LaUsa 9,2715,761
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5625,942
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0655,011
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6185,356
Huron, SdUsa 8,5985,343
HanoiVietnam 8,3845,210
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1685,697
HarareZimbabwe 6,6514,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -