Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5962,856
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5312,816
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,512939
General PicoArgentina 11,8437,359
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2897,015
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2953,912
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9519,912
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6137,838
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4968,387
GrazAustria 737458
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4341,513
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5501,585
GomelBelarus 1,6751,041
GrodnoBelarus 1,538956
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7844,837
GoianiaBrazil 9,3555,813
GoiasBrazil 9,3625,817
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0035,595
GrajauBrazil 8,2815,146
GuairaBrazil 10,3056,403
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5864,714
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6605,381
GarouaCameroon 3,4902,169
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5463,447
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5084,666
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3735,825
Golden, BcCanada 8,8895,524
Goose, NfCanada 5,7733,587
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5604,698
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5975,342
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4404,002
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1133,799
GanzhouChina 8,7705,450
GuangzhouChina 8,8415,494
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4165,230
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7796,698
GonderEthiopia 3,6752,284
GourdonFrance 1,389863
GrenobleFrance 1,081672
GeisenheimGermany 1,284798
GorlitzGermany 1,199745
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0371,266
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4056,466
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2975,156
GoaIndia 6,0763,776
GuwahatiIndia 6,8774,273
GelaItaly 471293
GenoaItaly 825512
GhediItaly 795494
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4830
GrazzaniseItaly 286178
GrossetoItaly 582362
GuidoniaItaly 423263
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4742,780
GifuJapan 9,5455,932
GaoMali 3,1781,975
GuamMariana Islands 11,9327,415
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8646,751
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6966,647
GuaymasMexico 10,7236,663
GaluutMongolia 6,3833,966
GemertNetherlands 1,520945
GisborneNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,93311,144
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,06911,228
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,82811,079
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,23611,332
GayaNiger 3,4642,153
GardermoenNorway 2,2321,387
GeiloNorway 2,3131,438
GdanskPoland 1,544960
GalatiRomania 1,024636
Gor’KijRussia 2,5901,609
GorznyjRussia 2,3521,462
GridinoRussia 3,0261,880
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7932,978
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7217,284
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,233766
GijonSpain 1,9261,197
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3512,082
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4252,128
GoteborgSweden 1,9501,212
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9581,217
GothenburgSweden 1,9491,211
GunnarnSweden 2,7221,692
GenevaSwitzerland 1,110690
GabesTunisia 980609
GafsaTunisia 1,016631
GiresunTurkey 1,7651,097
GoztepeTurkey 991616
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3022,052
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2192,001
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3311,448
GajvoronUkraine 1,315817
GeniceskUkraine 1,538956
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8255,484
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3035,160
Galva, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8545,502
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8545,502
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7195,418
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9084,914
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2004,474
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8506,121
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9464,938
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2005,717
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2485,125
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3305,798
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6005,966
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9494,939
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0116,221
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9975,591
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0025,594
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9974,970
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1825,084
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8255,484
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0384,995
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3965,217
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0325,612
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1165,043
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7144,793
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3625,817
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2825,147
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3275,175
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5085,287
Groton, CtUsa 7,1604,449
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4965,279
GuanareVenezuela 9,1175,665
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3345,800
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3805,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -