Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5482,826
FarahAfghanistan 4,0622,524
FormosaArgentina 10,7586,685
ForrestAustralia 13,8258,591
FrancistownBotswana 6,9444,315
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0644,390
FloraniaBrazil 7,5744,707
FlorestaBrazil 7,9094,915
FlorianoBrazil 8,0925,029
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1766,323
FormosaBrazil 9,1215,668
FortalezaBrazil 7,5144,669
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4426,489
FrancaBrazil 9,5315,923
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9574,945
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9994,971
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1875,088
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3685,200
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7865,460
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0505,003
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9204,922
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5595,319
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2055,099
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5124,047
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5064,043
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8573,639
FayaChad 2,5101,559
FamagustaCyprus 1,568975
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7851,109
FarafraEgypt 1,7851,109
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7032,923
FichtelbergGermany 1,155718
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,266787
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 340211
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9533,078
FaranahGuinea 4,3762,719
FalconaraItaly 479298
Florence, TuscanyItaly 628390
Foggia, PugliaItaly 188117
FonniItaly 692430
FrontoneItaly 510317
FrosinoneItaly 366227
FukauraJapan 9,2865,770
FukueJapan 9,2595,754
FukuiJapan 9,4585,878
FukuokaJapan 9,2925,774
FukushimaJapan 9,5625,942
FukuyamaJapan 9,4075,845
FushikiJapan 9,4475,870
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6592,895
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5454,688
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9034,911
FunchalMadeira 3,1641,966
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9934,967
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1051,308
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4221,505
FaroPortugal 2,2251,383
FerganaRussia 4,5232,811
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6592,895
FalunSweden 2,2381,391
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7651,097
FeodosijaUkraine 1,547962
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2325,116
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8745,514
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4925,277
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3865,211
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3225,172
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7904,220
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2525,128
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5895,337
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5965,342
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3425,184
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0005,593
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0454,999
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6125,352
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5255,297
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8116,097
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9544,943
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1156,286
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8304,865
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0695,014
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2895,772
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4625,258
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2465,746
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8285,486
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9085,536
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0765,640
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0595,008
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4415,867
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0444,377
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2575,131
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3305,798
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7144,793
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7024,786
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3736,446
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4585,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -