.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7141,065
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,222759
EsquelArgentina 12,8287,972
EzeizaArgentina 11,4167,094
East SaleAustralia 15,7419,782
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4898,382
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4908,383
EssendonAustralia 15,5439,659
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4525,874
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6796,636
EspinosaBrazil 8,7445,434
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2764,522
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5745,328
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5385,305
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5485,312
Edson, AbCanada 8,6605,381
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2685,759
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4214,612
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4585,256
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1415,680
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8343,625
ErlianChina 7,3564,571
El CaranoColombia 9,9336,172
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6541,028
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5815,332
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3735,203
El ArishEgypt 1,8121,126
El TorEgypt 2,0181,254
ErfurtGermany 1,265786
EssenGermany 1,452902
EsfahanIran 3,1701,970
EilatIsrael 2,0041,245
EsashiJapan 9,1935,712
EldoretKenya 4,8012,983
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3763,962
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6281,633
EeldeNetherlands 1,6211,008
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,92111,136
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2886,393
EnuguNigeria 3,9112,430
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6706,631
EvoraPortugal 2,1731,350
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2245,110
EkimcanRussia 7,9154,918
Elat’MaRussia 2,4061,495
ElistaRussia 2,2451,395
ErbogacenRussia 6,1763,838
EssejRussia 5,6753,527
Ed DueimSudan 3,2862,042
El FasherSudan 3,0891,920
El GeneinaSudan 3,0461,893
El ObeidSudan 3,2892,044
El ShowakSudan 3,4092,118
En NahudSudan 3,2752,035
EdirneTurkey 778484
ErzincanTurkey 1,8781,167
ErzurumTurkey 2,0121,251
EskisehirTurkey 1,121697
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1561,961
EntebbeUganda 4,7502,952
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2921,424
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2341,388
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7244,800
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5435,309
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5894,094
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8135,476
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0325,613
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1166,286
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8444,874
Elko, NvUsa 9,8106,096
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0135,601
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4294,616
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9066,156
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9864,341
Erie, PaUsa 7,6554,757
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8925,526
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8146,098
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9525,563
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1756,323
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5665,323
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5365,926
Evansville, InUsa 8,4235,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -