Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9521,213
DjelfaAlgeria 1,403872
DavisAntarctica 13,1138,148
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3568,300
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8808,004
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0106,220
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6049,697
DhakaBangladesh 6,9434,314
D’UccleBelgium 1,524947
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0705,636
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7326,048
DouradosBrazil 10,2046,341
DoualaCameroon 4,1332,568
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7033,544
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1635,072
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6075,348
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7303,561
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8123,611
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7404,188
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8824,898
DuianChina 6,7924,220
DubrovnikCroatia 244152
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0902,542
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5345,303
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6055,347
DabaaEgypt 1,449900
DakhlaEgypt 1,9841,233
DijonFrance 1,237769
DresdenGermany 1,213754
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3782,720
DebrecenHungary 844525
DalatangiIceland 3,3772,099
DaltonganjIndia 6,3753,962
DarbhangaIndia 6,3993,977
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0664,391
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0734,395
DumkaIndia 6,6294,120
DwarkaIndia 5,2173,242
DezfulIran 2,9061,806
DublinIreland 2,2801,417
DecimomannuItaly 730454
DobbiacoItaly 807501
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3602,709
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8691,161
DagorettiKenya 5,0473,136
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8431,145
DedzaMalawi 6,3413,940
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8434,252
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1464,440
DaweiMyanmar 8,2265,112
De BiltNetherlands 1,589987
De KooyNetherlands 1,6771,042
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6821,045
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,21611,320
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,90811,128
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,74311,026
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2051,370
DalbandinPakistan 4,4312,753
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8262,999
DirPakistan 4,7412,946
DroshPakistan 4,7192,932
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9046,154
DohaQatar 3,5822,226
DorohoiRomania 1,093679
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8783,032
DudinkaRussia 5,0233,121
DzardzanRussia 6,4744,023
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4022,114
DakarSenegal 4,4272,751
DaruSierra Leone 4,5722,841
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9614,947
DamazinSudan 3,6022,238
DongolaSudan 2,6811,666
DamascusSyria 1,8681,161
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8681,161
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0711,287
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3442,699
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7223,556
DjerbaTunisia 969602
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9811,231
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3981,490
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2231,381
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6511,026
DonetskUkraine 1,8181,130
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8892,416
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4335,240
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8434,874
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4335,862
Danville, IlUsa 8,3125,165
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1465,062
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2765,764
David City, NeUsa 8,7835,458
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0675,013
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3935,837
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8315,488
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2686,381
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3775,205
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9796,201
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9834,961
Delphine, InUsa 8,1765,081
Denton, MdUsa 7,5674,702
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3465,808
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5535,315
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8426,116
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2765,143
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8524,880
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5575,317
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2995,778
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2315,736
Dover, DeUsa 7,5674,702
Dover, TnUsa 8,6045,347
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5765,950
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3085,162
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0695,014
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5235,297
Durham, NhUsa 6,9724,333
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6172,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -