Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2672,651
ChlefAlgeria 1,478918
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,050653
CeresArgentina 11,3037,024
ChamicalArgentina 11,6597,245
ChepesArgentina 11,7497,301
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7597,928
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1226,911
CórdobaArgentina 11,5717,191
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5757,193
CorrientesArgentina 10,8916,768
CairnsAustralia 14,4328,968
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8009,818
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2777,629
CedunaAustralia 14,3568,921
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0939,379
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2508,855
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3369,530
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0148,708
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8919,875
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1354,434
CharnocksBarbados 7,9664,950
CotonouBenin 4,0832,537
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1135,663
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3555,813
CabroboBrazil 7,9584,945
CaceresBrazil 9,9546,185
CaetiteBrazil 8,6545,378
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5984,721
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0536,247
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1656,317
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5785,952
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9124,916
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5285,299
CaparaoBrazil 9,1375,678
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5385,927
CaratingaBrazil 9,0975,653
CaravelasBrazil 8,7245,421
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7595,443
CarolinaBrazil 8,4815,270
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0536,247
CataguasesBrazil 9,2675,759
CatalaoBrazil 9,3795,828
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6896,021
CaxiasBrazil 7,9664,950
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4826,514
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4334,619
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3205,792
ChapecoBrazil 10,4216,476
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5695,946
CipoBrazil 8,1125,041
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6955,403
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1235,669
CordeiroBrazil 9,2985,778
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7645,446
CorumbaBrazil 10,1686,319
CoximBrazil 9,9146,161
CrateusBrazil 7,7844,837
CuiabaBrazil 9,7936,086
CuritibaBrazil 10,0516,246
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7905,462
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9544,321
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3165,789
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4573,391
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6453,508
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0013,729
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3335,800
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2915,774
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5463,447
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1015,655
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8414,251
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3873,969
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2533,886
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2513,884
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2845,769
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3763,962
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8584,262
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8634,265
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9923,724
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3104,542
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3084,541
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6623,518
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3455,186
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3154,546
Comox, BcCanada 9,3265,796
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4014,599
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5004,039
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5995,343
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9985,592
ChicoChile 13,0798,127
ChillanChile 12,5007,767
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5877,822
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7627,309
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1178,151
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3367,666
ChangchunChina 8,1905,089
ChangduChina 7,0224,364
ChangshaChina 8,4375,243
ChengduChina 7,5904,716
ChongqingChina 7,8674,889
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4295,859
CrikvenicaCroatia 562349
CamagueyCuba 8,9105,537
CasablancaCuba 9,1315,674
ChebCzech Republic 1,131703
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7241,071
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3835,209
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5015,283
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4385,243
CanarEcuador 10,7276,666
CairoEgypt 1,7151,066
CaenFrance 1,6991,056
ChateaurouxFrance 1,441895
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9544,943
CocobeachGabon 4,4642,774
CologneGermany 1,413878
ChiosGreece 788490
CorfuGreece 236147
ConakryGuinea 4,6002,859
CatacamasHonduras 10,0236,228
CholutecaHonduras 10,2386,362
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7824,215
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9424,314
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9424,314
ChahbaharIran 4,3242,687
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4541,525
ClonesIreland 2,3761,477
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4461,520
CorkIreland 2,3411,454
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3381,453
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 725451
CameriItaly 902560
CampobassoItaly 258160
Cape BellavistaItaly 656407
Cape CarbonaraItaly 691430
Cape FrascaItaly 765475
Cape MeleItaly 850528
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 188117
Catania, SicilyItaly 395245
CerviaItaly 588366
CiampinoItaly 428266
Cimone MountainItaly 685426
Cisa PassItaly 754468
CivitavecchiaItaly 495307
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 793493
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 469292
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 171106
ChibaJapan 9,7266,044
ChichibuJapan 9,6335,986
ChichijimaJapan 10,5846,577
ChoshiJapan 9,7576,063
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7851,109
ChilekaMalawi 6,5084,044
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2883,907
ChitipaMalawi 5,8173,615
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3696,443
ComitanMexico 10,4036,465
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9358,038
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2454,502
ChoirMongolia 6,9384,311
CasablancaMorocco 2,3461,458
ChindeMozambique 6,8614,264
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8164,857
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,77811,048
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,94011,148
CondegaNicaragua 10,1756,323
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1185,045
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0425,619
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7865,459
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9315,550
ChhorPakistan 5,0803,157
ChitralPakistan 4,7112,927
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4416,488
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4906,519
CajamarcaPeru 11,0176,846
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8986,772
ChiclayoPeru 11,1066,901
ChimbotePeru 11,1646,937
CuzcoPeru 10,9256,789
CzestochowaPoland 1,152716
CoimbraPortugal 2,1791,354
CalafatRomania 596371
CeahlauRomania 997620
ClujRomania 855531
ConstantaRomania 1,010628
CraiovaRomania 678421
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5533,451
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5132,804
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7224,177
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7674,827
Cape UelenRussia 8,1375,056
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6755,391
CaraRussia 6,9194,300
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4592,149
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3424,562
ChitaRussia 6,9364,310
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9414,313
CokurdahRussia 7,0414,375
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2534,507
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2845,148
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4385,244
CaceresSpain 2,0201,255
CadizSpain 2,1021,306
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8261,135
CordobaSpain 1,9351,203
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1974,473
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4275,237
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6585,380
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9694,952
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9644,949
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5115,289
ChumphonThailand 8,5615,320
CanakkaleTurkey 764475
CorumTurkey 1,481920
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9042,426
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1602,585
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0011,243
CernovcyUkraine 1,102685
ChernigovUkraine 1,6151,004
CarrascoUruguay 11,2456,988
ColoniaUruguay 11,3367,044
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0935,029
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6085,349
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5674,702
Camden, ScUsa 8,2585,131
Canton, NyUsa 7,1274,429
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6375,367
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7764,832
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5564,074
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4865,274
Casper, WyUsa 9,1635,694
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5255,919
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6234,737
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9774,957
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2605,133
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2645,135
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9994,971
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1695,076
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7964,845
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3035,160
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4825,271
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9944,346
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0154,359
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1295,052
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2495,747
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2265,733
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1685,076
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1635,073
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1646,316
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8484,877
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1645,695
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1605,071
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1435,060
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0074,975
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6755,391
Clark, SdUsa 8,5375,305
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9565,565
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4635,259
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5285,921
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8114,854
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2945,154
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3725,824
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9774,957
College Park, MdUsa 7,6344,744
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4185,853
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6705,388
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2705,139
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2285,113
Columbus, InUsa 8,2535,128
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9865,584
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9754,956
Conception, MoUsa 8,7535,439
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9485,561
Conway, ArUsa 8,9465,559
Conway, ScUsa 8,1135,041
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2484,504
Corning, ArUsa 8,8045,471
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0524,382
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8836,141
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3564,571
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7726,072
Covington, LaUsa 9,1145,664
Covington, TnUsa 8,7385,430
Crete, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9835,582
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4912,170
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4912,170
CaracasVenezuela 8,7715,451
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6575,379
CoroVenezuela 8,9425,556
ChipataZambia 6,2133,861
ChomaZambia 6,4554,011
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9334,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -