Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4222,748
BustAfghanistan 4,2872,664
BatnaAlgeria 1,104686
BecharAlgeria 2,0251,259
BejaiaAlgeria 1,151715
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1101,311
BiskraAlgeria 1,206750
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6921,051
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3278,282
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2478,232
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2658,243
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5817,818
ByrdAntarctica 15,2799,494
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9437,421
BarilocheArgentina 12,7217,905
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3957,081
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2719,490
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7309,775
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5287,785
BrestBelarus 1,376855
BrusselsBelgium 1,524947
Belize CityBelize 10,0106,221
BeninBenin 4,0832,537
BohiconBenin 4,0092,491
BermudaBermuda 7,1324,432
BageBrazil 10,8506,742
BambuiBrazil 9,3835,831
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3305,797
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8574,882
BarcelosBrazil 9,2625,756
BarraBrazil 8,4525,252
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1655,074
BarreirasBrazil 8,6755,391
BelémBrazil 8,1055,036
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2335,737
BelterraBrazil 8,7225,420
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3635,197
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3906,456
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6495,374
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1865,708
BrevesBrazil 8,2865,149
BurgasBulgaria 868539
BurundiBurundi 5,0233,121
BatouriCameroon 4,0202,498
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6764,148
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2415,743
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Banff, AbCanada 8,8445,496
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2894,529
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5023,419
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8155,478
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9494,940
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8985,529
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2234,488
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1225,668
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2525,128
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3445,185
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5423,444
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3055,782
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5713,462
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9005,531
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0934,407
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0182,497
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4032,115
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0418,104
BeijingChina 7,8854,900
BarranquillaColombia 9,4065,845
Benito SalasColombia 10,0216,227
BogotáColombia 9,7996,089
BrnoCzech Republic 962598
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2052,613
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5432,823
BaniDominican Republic 8,5145,291
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5825,333
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4235,234
BahariyaEgypt 1,7141,065
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7801,106
BiarritzFrance 1,595991
BordeauxFrance 1,551964
BrestFrance 1,9331,201
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,14210,652
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,14010,651
BitamGabon 4,3152,681
BanjulGambia 4,4662,775
BerlinGermany 1,365848
BrockenGermany 1,358844
BokeGuinea 4,5592,833
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5302,815
BudapestHungary 787489
Budapest-LORINCHungary 782486
BangaloreIndia 6,5674,081
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1173,801
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7674,205
BikanerIndia 5,2323,251
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9016,774
BabolsarIran 3,0711,908
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8522,393
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7751,725
Bandar LengehIran 3,7662,340
BirjandIran 3,7862,353
BushehrIran 3,2882,043
BaghdadIraq 2,5091,559
BasraIraq 2,9451,830
BelmulletIreland 2,5391,578
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3571,465
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8754
BergamoItaly 847527
BolognaItaly 670416
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 822511
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 165103
BrindisiItaly 5031
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1272,564
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2712,654
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5792,845
BeirutLebanon 1,7631,095
BenghaziLibya 972604
BirzaiLithuania 1,8241,133
BitolaMacedonia 339211
BlantyreMalawi 6,5084,044
BvumbweMalawi 6,5354,061
BintuluMalaysia 10,2516,370
BamakoMali 3,9702,467
Bko-SMali 3,9752,470
BougounMali 4,0522,518
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1761,973
BaitagMongolia 5,8043,607
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8613,642
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6624,140
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2524,506
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2514,506
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4494,007
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1114,419
BulganMongolia 6,5054,043
BhamawMyanmar 7,4574,634
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,95911,160
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,73211,019
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,04411,213
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,14511,275
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0646,254
BilmaNiger 2,4651,532
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1971,987
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7822,350
BergenNorway 2,3621,468
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3601,466
BjornoyaNorway 3,7822,350
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9801,852
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7941,736
BadinPakistan 5,0593,144
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1203,182
BalakotPakistan 4,9033,047
BarkhanPakistan 4,8262,999
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9416,178
BascoPhilippines 9,7036,029
BialystokPoland 1,466911
BejaPortugal 2,1851,358
BragancaPortugal 2,0191,255
BistritaRomania 932579
BucharestRomania 838521
BajkitRussia 5,5763,465
BarabinskRussia 4,6562,893
BarnaulRussia 5,0213,120
BerezovoRussia 4,0072,490
BiserRussia 3,5152,184
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8454,875
BogdarinRussia 6,8114,233
BogucanyRussia 5,7303,561
BomnakRussia 7,5954,720
BorRussia 5,2493,262
BorzjaRussia 7,2194,486
BratskRussia 6,0503,760
BelgradeSerbia 538334
BoSierra Leone 4,6312,877
BontheSierra Leone 4,7142,929
BratislavaSlovakia 851529
BerberaSomalia 4,3082,677
BusanSouth Korea 9,0855,645
BadajozSpain 2,0741,289
BarcelonaSpain 1,290801
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7601,094
BabanusaSudan 3,4022,114
BaselSwitzerland 1,106687
BernSwitzerland 1,066662
BangkokThailand 8,4505,251
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4405,245
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0765,018
BizerteTunisia 751467
BalikesirTurkey 900559
BursaTurkey 989614
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8392,386
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4151,501
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3471,459
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3491,459
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9671,222
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8721,163
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7721,101
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4686,505
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7226,042
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6024,724
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5734,706
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5744,707
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8885,523
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2375,740
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0064,975
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0304,369
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8496,121
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4175,230
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3576,436
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7515,438
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9844,340
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0324,991
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2995,157
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8904,903
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0185,604
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3634,575
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6965,404
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2546,372
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5445,310
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9944,968
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3225,171
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3225,793
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7595,443
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2504,505
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8026,091
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5755,950
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7415,432
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3354,558
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0114,357
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0154,981
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3965,217
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6175,976
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2304,493
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9015,531
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1865,087
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4324,619
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2105,102
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0395,617
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0276,231
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7065,410
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3866,454
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8634,886
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9264,925
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5024,662
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2695,760
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0515,003
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4535,253
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0354,371
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6976,026
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2322,630
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6135,352
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0075,597
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8314,245
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8454,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -