Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grottaglie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grottaglie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grottaglie with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1351,327
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,302809
AlgiersAlgeria 1,298807
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 927576
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3907,078
AzulArgentina 11,6447,236
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8969,257
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2418,228
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8908,631
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7708,557
AmberleyAustralia 15,7099,762
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4801,541
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6971,676
AimoresBrazil 8,9965,590
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2155,105
AltamiraBrazil 8,5405,307
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2835,769
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5135,912
ApodiBrazil 7,6084,728
AracajuBrazil 7,9934,967
AracuaiBrazil 8,8475,498
AragarcasBrazil 9,5205,916
AraxaBrazil 9,4165,851
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7854,838
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3055,783
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2635,756
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7054,788
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6803,530
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4003,356
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6384,746
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8984,908
AbecheChad 2,9841,854
AntofagastaChile 11,5017,147
AricaChile 11,1356,919
AltaiChina 5,5003,418
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3746,446
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2996,400
AraucaColombia 9,3415,804
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4585,256
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3775,206
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5375,305
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,532952
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8061,122
AswanEgypt 2,3361,451
AsyutEgypt 1,9521,213
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4316,482
AsmaraEritrea 3,4932,170
AssabEritrea 3,9242,438
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0942,544
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 736458
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8879,872
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6416,613
AccraGhana 4,2602,647
AlexandroupolisGreece 719447
AthensGreece 610379
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 628390
AasiaatGreenland 5,0803,157
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3932,730
AputiteqGreenland 4,2322,630
AkureyriIceland 3,5722,219
AgraIndia 5,6793,529
AhmedabadIndia 5,4713,400
AkolaIndia 5,9943,725
AllahabadIndia 6,0933,786
AmritsarIndia 5,1663,210
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0227,470
AbadanIran 2,9951,861
ArakIran 2,9351,824
AlbengaItaly 857533
AlgheroItaly 769478
AmendolaItaly 181113
AnconaItaly 471292
ArezzoItaly 564350
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4622,773
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4272,751
AbashiriJapan 9,2205,729
AburatsuJapan 9,5185,915
AikawaJapan 9,4135,849
AjiroJapan 9,7146,036
AkitaJapan 9,3745,825
AkuneJapan 9,4025,843
AomoriJapan 9,3165,789
AsahikawaJapan 9,1485,684
AsosanJapan 9,3925,836
AmmanJordan 1,9121,188
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8333,003
AinaziLatvia 1,9921,238
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8874,279
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0314,369
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2934,532
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7344,185
AtarMauritania 3,6382,260
AgalegaMauritius 6,9454,316
AcapulcoMexico 10,9346,795
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2363,875
AltaiMongolia 6,1293,809
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5854,092
AgadirMorocco 2,6761,663
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,589987
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,68710,991
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,97811,171
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,12911,265
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,87811,110
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,02311,200
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,01411,194
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2436,365
AgadezNiger 2,7711,722
AsuncionParaguay 10,6446,614
ArequipaPeru 11,0936,893
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8346,111
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,55110,285
AradRomania 703437
AjanRussia 7,8884,902
AldanRussia 7,1584,448
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6351,638
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6052,861
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5245,297
AnadyrRussia 8,1795,083
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0521,897
ArmavirRussia 1,9911,237
AstrakhanRussia 2,5351,576
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,91310,510
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1501,336
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6531,027
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,552965
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7591,093
Abu HamedSudan 2,7811,728
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4942,172
AqiqSudan 3,1761,973
ArbaatSudan 2,9571,837
AromaSudan 3,2872,043
AtbaraSudan 2,9931,860
Abu KamalSyria 2,1761,352
AleppoSyria 1,7881,111
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6155,354
AtakpameTogo 4,0022,487
AdanaTurkey 1,598993
AfyonTurkey 1,141709
AnkaraTurkey 1,314817
AntalyaTurkey 1,225761
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4902,169
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3261,445
AberporthUk 2,1111,312
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0951,302
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,433890
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,481920
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8862,415
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8712,406
ArtigasUruguay 10,9486,803
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8205,481
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5245,297
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5575,939
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6505,997
Ada, MnUsa 8,3265,174
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9124,916
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3295,176
Akron, OhUsa 7,8164,857
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6015,966
Albany, GaUsa 8,6155,353
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1814,462
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3765,205
Albion, NeUsa 8,7745,452
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8506,121
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4305,238
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6165,354
Algona, IaUsa 8,4625,258
Alice, TxUsa 9,8996,151
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4234,612
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Alma, MiUsa 7,9084,914
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6764,770
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0706,258
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5445,931
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1704,456
Amite, LaUsa 9,1715,699
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6525,376
Anderson, InUsa 8,1825,084
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3305,177
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5134,669
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9124,916
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9895,586
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8545,502
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8275,485
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2685,138
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9894,965
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6405,991
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7945,465
Athens, GaUsa 8,4275,237
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5265,298
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4374,621
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3775,827
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3715,202
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0745,638
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1685,076
Austin, TxUsa 9,6936,023
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8482,391
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5562,831
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0375,615
AdenYemen 4,0882,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -